Váš prohlížeč je zastaralý!

Pro správné zobrazení těchto stránek aktualizujte svůj prohlížeč.Aktualizovat prohlížeč nyní

Bouldering on Sneznik

Every bouldering enthusiast who visits Sneznik will appreciate the variety and size of the local bouldering scene. In the shadow of the oldest stone watchtower in Bohemia there are hundreds of rocks that cry out for a climb.

Thanks to its location and local weather patterns, climbing is possible here relatively soon after a rainfall. Because there are so many demanding boulders here, climbing with magnesium is tolerated (although technically prohibited).


Sectors

The Sneznik area is so large that it offers several separate sectors. There is a large area beyond Sneznik called East Side, that has been discovered by climbers only recently. You’ll find around 450 bouldering problems in East Sidu.

SectorUp to 56a to 6c+7a to 7c+8a and upTotal
Piknik u cesty135420895
Best of direct3994388179
Respekt1172035024394
Skalní město29453077
Dresden44013057
Ganja field3579190133
U schodů8305043
Nové kameny15309


General tips

  • No campfires
  • Respect temporary closures (nesting, etc.)
  • Park only in authorized areas
  • Stick to the trail when moving between boulders
  • Camp only in authorized areas
  • Be considerate of others, and don’t make a lot of noise